Hugh Capet could score an encore in feature event


Trainer Magan Singh’s Hugh Capet, who won well in his last start, may repeat the performance in the Shravan Kumar Memorial Cup, the chief event of Monday’s (Dec. 26) races.

1. ASTONISH PLATE (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 2-y-o only (Cat. II), 1.45 p.m.: 1. Ashwa Gajraj (5) G. Naresh 56, 2. Caraxes (3) B.R. Kumar 56, 3. Faiz (4) Aneel 56, 4. High Command (1) Akshay Kumar 56, 5. Maverick (6) A.A. Vikrant 56, 6. That’s My Love (7) Mohit Singh 56, 7. Toffee (2) Afroz Khan 54.5 and 8. Warwick (8) B. Nikhil 54.5.

1. HIGH COMMAND, 2. TOFFEE, 3. FAIZ

2. STORM TROOPER PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.15: 1. Doe A Deer (1) Aneel 60, 2. Picture Me (2) A.A. Vikrant 55, 3. Deccan Ranger (5) Santosh Raj 53, 4. N R I Majestic (7) Abhay Singh 51.5, 5. Sporting Smile (4) Ajay Kumar 51, 6. Inside Story (3) B. Nikhil 50.5, 7. Sea Of Class (6) Surya Prakash 50.5 and 8. Siri (8) G. Naresh 50.5.

1. PICTURE ME, 2. SIRI, 3. DOE A DEER

3. DILAGE PLATE (1,400m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.45: 1. Angel Tesoro (8) Akshay Kumar 60, 2. Francis Bacon (3) Kuldeep S 60, 3. Star Babe (2) Shivansh 60, 4. Explosive (6) Mohit Singh 56.5, 5. Lightning Fairy (7) P. Ajeeth Kumar 54, 6. Ice Berry (5) Md. Ekram Alam 53.5, 7. Exponent (4) Gaurav Singh 51.5 and 8. Sucker Punch (1) B. Nikhil 51.5.

1. ANGEL TESORO, 2. STAR BABE, 3. FRANCIS BACON

4. DYNAMIC DANCER CUP (1,600m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.15: 1. Acrobat (5) P. Ajeeth Kumar 60, 2. Quality Warrior (6) B.R. Kumar 59.5, 3. Alabama (1) Akshay Kumar 58.5, 4. Golden Inzio (8) Mukesh Kumar 57, 5. Queen Blossom (9) Md. Ismail 56.5, 6. Soorya Vahan (4) Mohit Singh 56, 7. Special And Thong (2) B. Nikhil 55.5, 8. Alpine Girl (7) Santosh Raj 55 and 9. Power Ranger (3) Gaurav Singh 53.5.

1. ACROBAT, 2. ALABAMA, 3. GOLDEN INZIO

5. GANGOTRI PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 3.45: 1. My Grandeur (3) Mohit Singh 60, 2. Royal Pal (6) Md. Ekram Alam 60, 3. Wot’s Up Jay (2) B. Nikhil 59, 4. Jack Daniel (5) Gaurav Singh 58.5. 5. Good Day (1) R.S. Jodha 58, 6. Ikra (8) Aneel 58, 7. Arba Wahed Arba (4) Afroz Khan 57 and 8. Ar Superior (7) Santosh Raj 54

1. ROYAL PAL, 2. WOT’S UP JAY, 3. AR SUPERIOR

6. SHRAVAN KUMAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 4.15: 1. Winning Streak (5) Afroz Khan 60, 2. Hugh Capet (4) Akshay Kumar 59.5, 3. Barbet (3) B. Nikhil 58, 4. Ambitious Star (2) R.S. Jodha 56.5, 5. Candy Girl (6) Gaurav Singh 56, 6. Fly Tothe Stars (7) B.R. Kumar 55.5 and 7. Painted Apache (1) P. Ajeeth Kumar 55.5.

1. HUGH CAPET, 2. WINNING STREAK, 3. FLY TOTHE STARS

7. STORM TROOPER PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 4.45: 1. Bangor On Dee (6) Akshay Kumar 60, 2. Ashwa Shirwal (8) B.R. Kumar 57, 3. High Reward (2) R.S. Jodha 53.5, 4. Nishaan (7) Mohit Singh 52.5, 5. Sorry Darling (4) P. Ajeeth Kumar 51, 6. First Class (3) Surya Prakash 50.5, 7. Protocol (5) B. Nikhil 50.5 and 8. Star Cruise (1) Kuldeep S 50.5.

1. BANGOR ON DEE, 2. PROTOCOL, 3. STAR CRUISE

Day’s Best: HIGH COMMAND

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 1, 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.



Source link