Lashka, who ran second in her last start, should make amends in the N. Nari Reddy Memorial Million


Trainer L.V.R. Deshmukh’s Lashka, who ran second in her last start, should make amends in the N. Nari Reddy Memorial Million, the feature event of Sunday’s (Feb. 25) races.

1. TIME AND PLACE PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only — 1.10: 1. Aashritha Pet (5) P. Sai Kumar 56, 2. Golden Unicorn (3) A.A. Vikrant 56, 3. Gun For Gold (6) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 56, 4. Prince (8) R.S. Jodha 56, 5. Always Special (7) Surya Prakash 54.5, 6. Arion One (2) Hindu Singh 54.5, 7. Imperia (4) Deepak Singh 54.5 and 8. Newfound Glory (1) Santosh Raj 54.5.

1. GUN FOR GOLD, 2. ARION ONE, 3. ALWAYS SPECIAL

2. FLIRTING VISION PLATE (2,400m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 1.40: 1. China Town (3) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 60, 2. Hero Of The East (5) Abhay Singh 60, 3. Alpine Girl (7) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 59, 4. Voice Of A Dream (2) Ashad Asbar 57.5, 5. Carnival Lady (8) Surya Prakash 56.5, 6. Crown Witness (4) P. Sai Kumar 56.5, 7. Caraxes (6) Afroz Khan 56 and 8. London Bell (1) Md Ekram Alam 51.5.

1. CROWN WITNESS, 2. HERO OF THE EAST, 3. LONDON BELL

3. TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 2.10: 1. The Inheritor (3) P. Sai Kumar 60, 2. Amyra (11) Afroz Khan 58, 3. See My Spark (10) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 57, 4. Splendour On Grass (6) Santosh Raj 55, 5. Coming Home (4) G. Naresh 54.5, 6. Adbhut (9) Md Ekram Alam 53.5, 7. Salisbury (8) Rafique Sk. 52.5, 8. Miracle Mary (1) Hindu Singh 52, 9. Hoping Star (5) Mohit Singh 51.5, 10. Star Racer (2) Surya Prakash 51.5 and 11. Shadow Fax (7) Ajay Kumar 50.5.

1. THE INHERITOR, 2. MIRACLE MARY, 3. COMING HOME

4. CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (Div. II) (1,600m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 2.45: 1. True Icon (4) Md Ekram Alam 61, 2. Fly Tothe Stars (2) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 57.5, 3. Path Of Peace (5) Ashad Asbar 55, 4. Burgundy Black (6) Mohit Singh 54, 5. Role Model (7) Nakhat Singh 53.5, 6. Beauty Flame (8) P. Sai Kumar 53, 7. N R I Ultrapower (3) Kaviraj 51.5 and 8. Hurricane Bay (1) Afroz Khan 50.

1. BEAUTY FLAME, 2. HURRICANE BAY, 3. PATH OF PEACE

5. TELANGANA RACE HORSE OWNER ASSOCIATION TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 3.15: 1. Proud Mary (1) P. Sai Kumar 60, 2. Tripurari (4) Mohit Singh 60, 3. Ragnarok (6) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 57.5, 4. Red Snaper (3) Rafique Sk. 56.5, 5. Colt Pistol (7) Hindu Singh 55, 6. Worcester (11) Afroz Khan 55, 7. Santa Barbara (8) Md. Ekram Alam 53.5, 8. Only The Brave (12) Md. Ismail 53, 9. Pinatubo (2) Surya Prakash 52.5, 10. Pontefract (5) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 52, 11. Bold Beauty (10) Santosh Raj 51 and 12. Calista Girl (9) Ajay Kumar 51.

1. RAGNAROK, 2. TRIPURARI, 3. COLT PISTOL

6. N NARI REDDY MEMORIAL MILLION (1,200m) (Terms), 3-y-o only — 3.45: 1. Lashka (4) Ashad Asbar 56, 2. Calistoga (1) Afroz Khan 54.5, 3. Flying Fury (3) Md. Ismail 51.5, 4. Rolls Royce (6) Nakhat Singh 51.5, 5. Sargent (2) G. Naresh 51.5 and 6. Star Forever (5) P. Sai Kumar 50.

1. LASHKA, 2. CALISTOGA, 3. STAR FOREVER

7. CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (Div. I) (1,600m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 4.15: 1. Nightmare (6) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 61, 2. Divine Destiny (2) Surya Prakash 59, 3. Just Incredible (4) A.A. Vikrant 55, 4. Wallop And Gallop (8) G. Naresh 54.5, 5. Trishul (3) Ashad Asbar 54, 6. First Class (5) Mohit Singh 53.5, 7. Sundance Kid (7) Abhay Singh 52 and 8. Grand Duke (1) Mohit Singh 51.5.

1. TRISHUL, 2. DIVINE DESTINY, 3. SUNDANCE KID

8. OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 4.45: 1. Fara (2) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 62.5, 2. City Cruise (7) R.S. Jodha 61.5, 3. Assured Success (8) A.A. Vikrant 58.5, 4. Master Touch (1) Mohit Singh 58, 5. Indian Temple (11) Surya Prakash 55.5, 6. Rochelle (4) Ajay Kumar 55.5, 7. Lady Racines (9) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 55, 8. That’s My Pathan (6) Rafique Sk. 55, 9. Eminency (10) Md. Ekram Alam 54.5, 10. Wandring Warrior (3) Abhay Singh 54 and 11. Tortilla Chip (5) P. Sai Kumar 53.5.

1. FARA, 2. WANDRING WARRIOR, 3. TORTILLA CHIP

Day’s Best: LASHKA

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3, (ii) 3, 4 & 5, (iii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.



Source link