Angelo, who won well in his last start, should repeat in the Trainers Trophy


Trainer P. Shroff’s ward Angelo, who won well in his last start, should repeat his performance in the Trainers Trophy, the main event of Sunday’s (Mar. 31) races.

Rails will be placed 3 metres from 1400m to 1200m and thereafter 5 metres wide from 500m upto the winning post.

1. WESTERN INDIA RACE HORSE OWNERS’ ASSOCIATION TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 3.30 p.m.: 1. Julius (2) Bhawani 59, 2. Liam (3) Imran Chisty 54.5, 3, Majestic Warrior (5) S. Saba 54.5, 4. Phenom (1) Parmar 53.5, 5. Winter Agenda (4) M.S. Deora 52 and 6. Fontana (6) N. Bhosale 50.

1. PHENOM, 2. FONTANA, 3. LIAM

2. TRAINERS TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66 — 4.00: 1. Murwara Princess (1) H. Gore 59, 2. Regal Command (6) Bhawani 58.5, 3. Dream Alliance (3) Akshay Kumar 57.5, 4. Zarak (2) K. Nazil 56.5, 5. Chat (5) P. Trevor 56, 6. Giant King (4) Yash Narredu 56, 7. Angelo (8) Vivek G 55 and 8. Eaton Square (7) Neeraj 54.

1. ANGELO, 2. GIANT KING, 3. EATON SQUARE

3. DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only — 4.30: 1. Colonel Saab (1) S. Kamble 56, 2. Ghirardelli (4) C.S. Jodha 56, 3. Interceptor (7) R. Ajinkya 56, 4. Knight Crusader (5) Akshay Kumar 56, 5. We Still Believe (6) Vivek G 56, 6. Betsy (10) Merchant 54.5, 7. Golden Goose (3) J. Chinoy 54.5, 8. Ocean (8) H.M. Akshay 54.5, 9. Treat (2) Neeraj 54.5 and 10. Zendaya (9) H. Gore 54.5.

1. KNIGHT CRUSADER, 2. ZENDAYA, 3. TREAT

4. JOCKEYS TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 5.00: 1. Ricochet (3) C.S. Jodha 59, 2. Mariana (4) P. Trevor 58, 3. Chieftain (5) V. Bunde 56.5, 4. Stunning Visual (1) K. Nazil 55, 5. Little Minister (7) Merchant 54, 6. Good Deeds (6) Akshay Kumar 53.5, 7. Eclairage (2) Neeraj 53 and 8. Yuletide (8) S. Saba 53.

1. RICOCHET, 2. MARIANA, 3. GOOD DEEDS

5. RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 5.30: 1. Azrinaz (2) H. Gore 60, 2. Nelson River (4) R. Ajinkya 59.5, 3. Into The Storm (9) Santosh 58.5, 4. Mount Sinai (6) T.S. Jodha 57.5, 5. Attained (3) Imran Chisty 57, 6. Daulat Mai (5) K. Nazil 55, 7. Mi Arion (10) Akshay Kumar 55, 8. Fidato (11) S. Saba 54.5, 9. Mighty Thunder (1) J. Chinoy 53, 10. Mazal (8) P. Trevor 52.5 and 11. Moment Of Madness (7) N. Bhosale 50.

1. ATTAINED, 2. AZRINAZ, 3. INTO THE STORM

6. DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY (Div. I) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only — 6.00: 1. Abhidhyan (8) Santosh 56, 2. Inquilab (—), 3. Stalin (5) Akshay Kumar 56, 4. Cinderella’s Dream (6) K. Nazil 54.5, 5. Dulari (1) Merchant 54.5, 6. Exotic Star (4) S. Mosin 54.5, 7. Fable (3) Yash Narredu 54.5, 8. Star Of Asia (7) J. Chinoy 54.5, 9. Stellato (9) S. Kamble 54.5 and 10. The Sengol Queen (2) H. Gore 54.5.

1. STALIN, 2. FABLE, 3. CINDERELLA’S DREAM

7. RACING JOURNALISTS TROPHY (1,400m), Cl.V, rated 1 to 26 — 6.30: 1. Goomah (5) J. Chinoy 61, 2. Yarmouth (7) Merchant 61, 3. Tyrone Black (4) P. Trevor 60.5, 4. Rubik Star (3) Bhawani 59.5, 5. Rhythm Of Nature (6) M.S. Deora 59, 6. Esfir (1) H. Gore 58, 7. Sorrento Secret (9) Akshay Kumar 56.5, 8. Freedom (10) C.S. Jodha 55.5, 9. Neilina (2) Vivek G 55.5 and 10. Spiritual Rock (8) V. Bunde 49.5.

1. ESFIR, 2. TYRONE BLACK, 3. RHYTHM OF NATURE

8. RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY (Div. II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46 — 7.00: 1. Constable (10) J.Chinoy 59, 2. Eloquent (11) P. Trevor 58.5, 3. India Strong (8) P. Dhebe 57.5, 4. Whatsinaname (9) Neeraj 57.5, 5. Cornerstone (6) T.S. Jodha 56.5, 6. Madras Cheque (2) H.M. Akshay 56.5, 7. Malakhi (7) Kiran Naidu 56.5, 8. Fashion Icon (4) Akshay Kumar 56, 9. Thrilling (3) V. Bunde 55, 10. Moonlight Kiss (1) K. Nazil 54.5 and 11. Prince Igor (5) S. Saba 53.5.

1. CONSTABLE, 2. ELOQUENT, 3. WHATSINANAME

9. BEAUTIFUL STRANGER PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, 5-y-o and over, rated 1 to 26 — 7. 30: 1. Black Thunder (1) H. Gore 61, 2. House Of Lords (5) N. Bhosale 61, 3. Nobility (10) P. Dhebe 60.5, 4. Tanahaiyaan (8) Merchant 58.5, 5. Precioso (7) V. Bunde 57, 6. Alpha Gene (6) S. Mosin 56.5, 7. Lady Di (2) P. Shinde 56.5, 8. Better Half (—), 9. Anoushka (4) K. Nazil 52.5, 10. Sky Hawk (9) S. Saqlain (No Whip) 52.5 and 11. Between Friends (3) M.S. Deora 51.

1. HOUSE OF LORDS, 2. BLACK THUNDER, 3. NOBILITY

Day’s Best: CONSTABLE

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7, (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4, (ii) 6, 7 & 8, (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.



Source link